Calendar of Events
Board of Directors – The Forge– 2nd Wednesday of each Month – 11:00 am-Noon
January 2024 3rd No Meeting 10th Board of Directors Meeting 10th Weekly Meeting 17th Weekly Meeting 24th Weekly Meeting 31st Weekly Meeting February 2024 7th Weekly Meeting 14th Board of Directors Meeting 14th Weekly Meeting 21st Weekly Meeting 28th Weekly Meeting March 2024 6th Weekly Meeting 13th Board of Directors Meeting 13th Weekly Meeting 20th Weekly Meeting 27th Weekly Meeting April 2024 3rd Weekly Meeting 10th Board of Directors Meeting 10th Weekly Meeting 17th Weekly Meeting 24th Weekly Meeting May 2024 1st Weekly Meeting 8th Board of Directors Meeting 8th Weekly Meeting 15th Weekly Meeting 22nd Weekly Meeting 29th Weekly Meeting PROGRAM SCHEDULE 2023-2024
Date | Member | Program |
6-Sep | Earl Sethre | Alex Boatman, Jake Hintzman & Chris Wright, CU Conf |
13-Sep | Marcus Wilson | Walter Williams, Mountain States Children’s Home |
20-Sep | Theo Midusky | Matt Dinsmore, Grocery Wine Sales |
27-Sep | Alon Weinberg | Guests, House of Neighborly Services |
4-Oct | Greg Dewey | Dick Maxfield, Modern Renaissance Man |
11-Oct | Kyle Piercy | Allison Hines, Larimer County Boys and Girls Club |
18-Oct | Ron Krugman | Abby Kissler, Rocky Mtn IV Medic |
25-Oct | Al Gunther | Lindsey Johansen, Loveland Pulse |
1-Nov | Roger Clark | Kevin Cook, Colorado Wildlife |
8-Nov | Theo Mioduski | Hunter Wilson, Aims CC, Generative AI |
15-Nov | Eric Phillips | Alison Hade, Loveland Community Partnership Admin |
22-Nov | THANKSGIVING | No Program |
29-Nov | Ron Weinberg | Eric, LifeLine Helicopter Pilot |
6-Dec | BIG CHRISTMAS | Tom Davis Saloon |
13-Dec | No Program | |
20-Dec | No Program | |
27-Dec | No Program | |
3-Jan | No Program | |
10-Jan | Mark Hailey | Jerry Halverson, TPC |
17-Jan | Bob Torson | Walt Elish, Berthoud Economic Development Manager |
24-Jan | Scoot Childers | Ron Weinberg, State Representative |
31-Jan | Dale Hand | Amanda Olivier, SAVA Executive Director |
7-Feb | Dale Hand | Suzanne Tyler, Thompson School District |
14-Feb | Club Business Meeting | |
21-Feb | Brian Cullins | James Divine, Author & Musician |
28-Feb | John Egbert | McKayley Lane, Miss Valentine |
6-Mar | Joshua Johnson | Elizabeth Winn, Junior Achievement No Colorado |
13-Mar | Paul Hummel | John Fogle, Former City Councilman |
20-Mar | Earl Sethre | Bill Becker, Loveland Chamber of Commerce |
27-Mar | Mickey Speck | Keri Clark, Alternatives to Violence |
3-Apr | Nathan Ewert | |
10-Apr | George Lee | |
17-Apr | Mike Eaton | |
24-Apr | Randy Bures | |
1-May | Doug Rechkemmer | |
8-May | Sean Rutledge | |
15-May | Joe Gebhardt | |
22-May | Howard Wigert | |
29-May | Christian Bordewick | |
5-Jun | ||
12-Jun | David Banford | |
19-Jun | Ron Sampson | |
26-Jun | Bob Torson | |
3-Jul | Hans Jorgensen | |
10-Jul | Stephen Jensen | |
17-Jul | Will Delmar | |
24-Jul | john Peden | |
31-Jul | Harry Devereaux | |
7-Aug | Vince Ealey | |
14-Aug | Bill Lanting | |
21-Aug | Nathan Ewert | |
28-Aug | Earl Sethre |